Utility Container

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Container (Do Not Edit)

Site Info Container

Our People

Beth Adamczyk

Beth Adamczyk

Director of Technology
Samantha Basile

Samantha Basile

Science Faculty, Freshman Dean
Susan Beich

Susan Beich

Development Operations Manager
Gabriela Bernecki

Gabriela Bernecki

Foreign Language Faculty, Niscah House Director
Caitlin Cass

Caitlin Cass

Fine Arts Faculty
James Cody

James Cody

Maintenance and Facilities Director
Elizabeth Coffey

Elizabeth Coffey

Science Faculty, Director of Summer Programs
Eva Cunningham

Eva Cunningham

Dean of Students, Athletics Oversight
Susan Drozd

Susan Drozd

Fine Arts Chair, Theatre Director and Instructor, Drama Club Advisor
Matt Durkin

Matt Durkin

English Faculty
Kanika Durland

Kanika Durland

Assistant Head of School for Academics & Equity, English Faculty
Isabelle Fisher

Isabelle Fisher

Chair of the Foreign Language Department, French Faculty, Exchange Program Coordinator, French Club Advisor
Christine Gillis

Christine Gillis

Fellow, Lipke House Director
Leena Girdlestone

Leena Girdlestone

Bookkeeper
Jennifer Goetz-Bixby

Jennifer Goetz-Bixby

Math and Science Teacher, Schedule Coordinator
Molly Greene '98

Molly Greene '98

Director of College Counseling, History Teacher, Mock Trial Coach, Judicial Review Committee
Courtney Heaps

Courtney Heaps

Math Faculty
Douglas Hopkins

Douglas Hopkins

History Department Chair, Advisor for the School Government Association, Lacrosse Coach
Kyle Hopkins

Kyle Hopkins

Health / Leadership Faculty, Sophomore Class Dean, Semachords Advisor, Community Service Coordinator
Julianna Jordan '05

Julianna Jordan '05

Alumnae Relations Coordinator
Erin Kelly

Erin Kelly

Director of Communications, Journalism Teacher/SEM Weekly Editor
Kristine Kemmis

Kristine Kemmis

History Faculty
Karen Knab

Karen Knab

School Community Counselor
Ann Leslie

Ann Leslie

Receptionist
Beth Lewitzky

Beth Lewitzky

Librarian
Caitlin Littlefield

Caitlin Littlefield

Dean of Teaching and Learning, Junior Class Dean, Math Faculty

Robert Macfarlane

House Director, U-Go-SEM Trainer
Jesse Mank

Jesse Mank

English Faculty
Amity Mann

Amity Mann

Director of Development
Helen Marlette

Helen Marlette

Head of School
Roland Martin

Roland Martin

Fine Arts Faculty, Director of Ensemble, Student Glee Club & Faculty Glee Club
Heather McCarthy

Heather McCarthy

English Language Learner Support
Denise Merrell

Denise Merrell

Director of Finance
Carey Miller

Carey Miller

English Faculty, History Faculty, Writers' Club Advisor
Nancy Miller

Nancy Miller

Gift Records & Database Manager
Kacie Mills

Kacie Mills

Associate Director of Admission, Assistant Athletic Director
Ann More '79

Ann More '79

Executive Assistant to the Head of School
Ashley Morlock

Ashley Morlock

Director of Annual Fund
Laura Munson '79

Laura Munson '79

Director of Admission
Liz Overdorf

Liz Overdorf

Receptionist
Dolores Pasciak

Dolores Pasciak

Math Department Chair, Math Club Advisor
Daniel Riemer

Daniel Riemer

Network Administrator
Erin Ross Moses

Erin Ross Moses

Auxiliary Programs Consultant, Director of Residential Life for Summer at SEM

Andrea Sauers

Wendt House Director
Dijana Šavija

Dijana Šavija

Foreign Language Faculty
Jessica Silverstein

Jessica Silverstein

English Faculty, History Faculty, Senior Class Dean, Book Club Advisor
Michael Silverstein

Michael Silverstein

History Faculty
Kim Skomra, RN

Kim Skomra, RN

School Nurse
Natalie Stothart

Natalie Stothart

Assistant Head of School for Community Life
Gary Sutton

Gary Sutton

SEM Historian
Daniel Tomaka

Daniel Tomaka

IT Help Desk
Andrea Wagner

Andrea Wagner

Math Faculty, National Honor Society Advisor, Judicial Review Committee Chair
Tammy Wetzel

Tammy Wetzel

Fine Arts Faculty, SEMinaria Advisor
Joanie Wienckowski

Joanie Wienckowski

Science Dept. Chair, Science Faculty
Alison Wright

Alison Wright

English Department Chair
Pradeep Yerramsetty

Pradeep Yerramsetty

Science Faculty, Oishei House Director