Utility Container

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Container (Do Not Edit)

Site Info Container

Board of Trustees

2020 - 2021

Officers


Katharine Bowen Smith '92
Chair
P' Alexandra '23
Buffalo, NY

Elizabeth Montesano Roach
Vice Chair
Middletown, Delaware

Cindy Levy
Secretary
P' Lauren '22
Buffalo, NY

Jennifer Gress
Treasurer
P' Emily '23

Buffalo, NY

 


 

Members

 

Mark Burlow
P' Samantha '17
West Seneca, NY

Robert Carr
P' Jule '09
Amherst, NY

Douglas Dreishpoon
P' Maia '19 & Mina '22
Buffalo, NY

Anaydia Catherine Earle
P' Anastacia '17
Buffalo, NY

Maureen Hays-Mitchell '74, PhD
Casanovia, NY

Mary Kelkenberg
P' Penny Joseph '21
& Nellie Joseph '23
East Aurora, NY

Kara Hornung Kerwin '98
Bethesda, MD

James Kramer
P' Leah '17
Snyder, NY

Patrick J. Long, Esq.
P' Charlotte '18
Buffalo, NY

 

 

 

 

Helen L. Marlette (ex officio)
P' Elizabeth '13
Buffalo, NY

Joanna G. Marymor '00
New York, NY

Barbara Fischer McQueeney '74
Buffalo, NY
 

Erin O'Brien '86
Buffalo, NY

Jennifer Roberts '92
Silver Spring, MD

Alicia Saia '86
Falls Church, VA

Claire Schen, PhD
P' Madeleine Cherr '18
Buffalo, NY

Suzanne Marlette Sears '73
P' Rosemary '02
Buffalo, NY

Natalie Stothart (ex officio)
Buffalo, NY

 

 

Life Trustees

Joan Kostick Andrews '48*
Marjorie E. Barney
Margaret Brown '72
Jane Hopkins Carey '75
Frederick B. Cohen, Esq.
Shelley Cole Drake '66
Francis S. Faust, Esq.*
Joan Willard Gruen '51
Amy J. Habib
Mark E. Hamister
L. Nelson Hopkins, Jr.*
Murray S. Howland, MD*
Barbara Cowan Hyde '43
Elaine F. James '42*
Ellie Harder Johnson ’57, PhD
Susan Lenahan Kimberly '68
David Knauss
Paul J. Koessler*
Charles F. Kreiner, Jr.
Madeline Ambrus Lillie '68, MD, PhD
Robin Simon Magavern '52*
Rosemary Smith Marlette '41*
Hon. Amy Martoche '88, Esq.
Joseph H. Morey, Jr., Esq.*
M. Ruth Fowler Niswander '43*
Philip R. Niswander, MD
Melanie Franco Nussdorf '67, Esq.
Kevin O'Leary
Betty Lehman Oppenheimer '37*
Jean Reese Oshei '32*
William H. Pearce, Sr.*
William H. Pearce, Jr.
Madeleine Breinig Reid '33*
Charles R. Rice
Mary Ross Rice '52
Amy Habib Rittling '86, Esq.
Susan Rubenstein Schapiro '48, PhD*
Harry B. Schooley
Thomas Stewart*
David G. Strachan
Michal Wadsworth
Annette Stevens Wilton '52*

* deceased

 

Honorary Trustees

Ansie Silverman Baird '55
Katherine Crandell Bassett '50*
Mary Henrich Botsford '33, MD*
Betty Butzer Brown '44*
Melissa Reed Chudy '78*
Geraldine Walsh Clauss '47
Janie Urban Constantine '66
Virginia Deuel '33*
Alice Sullivan Dillon '51
Robert E. Dillon, Jr.*
Jody Douglass
Marritje VanArsdale Greene '69
Betty Duthie Kittinger '30*
James L. Magavern, Esq.
Jean Wende McCarthy '31*
Mary E.B. Oshei '74
Marion Osborn '40*
Betty Johnson Ott '40*
Dorothy Doane Scott '26*
Suzanne Marlette Sears '73
Gary R. Sutton*
Patricia Runk Sweeney '56*
Tara VanDerveer '71
Linda Kittinger Wadsworth '56*
June Seufert Walker '39*
Margaret L. Wendt 1903*
Rosemary Woodworth Whiting '40